Source 1058+629

Source information

Name: 1058+629

Other names
4C 62.15
6C 105846+625806
7C 105846.89+625808.00
8C 1058+629
Gaia DR1 1054499030484297728
ICRF J110153.4+624150
IVS B1058+629
NVSS J110153+624155
VCS1 J1101+6241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:01:53.45078284   62:41:50.6047049
or
165.47271159517   62.697390195806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools