Source 1058+393

Source information

Name: 1058+393

Other names
7C 105842.50+392039.00
FIRST J110130.0+390432
ICRF J110130.0+390432
IVS B1058+393
NVSS J110130+390433
VCS1 J1101+3904


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:01:30.06956614   39:04:32.6335287
or
165.37528985892   39.07573153575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools