Source 1056-113

Source information

Name: 1056-113

Other names
Gaia DR1 3757027727417385088
ICRF J105912.4-113422
IVS B1056-113
NVSS J105912-113422
PKS 1056-112
PKS 1056-113
QSO B1056-112
VCS1 J1059-1134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:59:12.42638281   -11:34:22.7794378
or
164.80177659504   -11.572994288278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools