Source 0727-365

Source information

Name: 0727-365

Other names
Gaia DR2 5586647339832946688
ICRF J072905.4-363945
IERS B0727-365
IVS B0727-365
NVSS J072905-363943
PKS 0727-365
PKS J0729-3639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:29:05.41177133   -36:39:45.2323370
or
112.27254904721   -36.662564538056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools