Source 1055-301

Source information

Name: 1055-301

Other names
Gaia DR1 5452846945216071552
ICRF J105800.4-302455
IERS B1055-301
IVS B1055-301
NVSS J105800-302455
PKS 1055-301
PKS J1058-3025
QSO B1055-3008
QSO B1055-301
QSO J1058-3024
VCS3 J1058-3024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:00.42743188   -30:24:55.0274126
or
164.50178096617   -30.415285392389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools