Source 1055-248

Source information

Name: 1055-248

Other names
Gaia DR1 3536561730354650752
ICRF J105754.1-250929
IERS B1055-248
IVS B1055-248
NVSS J105754-250928
PKS 1055-248
PKS 1055-249
PKS J1057-2509
VCS1 J1057-2509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:57:54.13365942   -25:09:29.0630540
or
164.47555691425   -25.158073070556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools