Source 1055-028

Source information

Name: 1055-028

Other names
FIRST J105810.9-030926
ICRF J105811.0-030927
IVS B1055-028
NVSS J105811-030927
PKS 1055-028
VCS3 J1058-0309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:11.01070384   -03:09:27.2548300
or
164.54587793267   -3.1575707861111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools