Source 1055+567

Source information

Name: 1055+567

Other names
6C 105535+564430
7C 1055+5644
7C 105536.50+564417.00
FIRST J105837.7+562811
Gaia DR1 856842195980967296
ICRF J105837.7+562811
IVS B1055+567
NVSS J105837+562811
VCS1 J1058+5628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:37.72767165   56:28:11.2067673
or
164.65719863187   56.469779657583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools