Source 1055+433

Source information

Name: 1055+433

Other names
7C 105512.09+432045.00
FIRST J105802.9+430441
Gaia DR1 781542760627867904
ICRF J105802.9+430441
IERS B1055+433
IVS B1055+433
NVSS J105802+430442
OHIO L 491
OL 491
VCS1 J1058+4304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:02.92079912   43:04:41.5051424
or
164.51216999633   43.078195872889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools