Source 1055+201

Source information

Name: 1055+201

Other names
4C 20.24
7C 1055+2008
DA 292
FIRST J105817.4+195211
FIRST J105817.9+195151
Gaia DR1 3985009023895845504
ICRF J105817.9+195150
IVS B1055+201
NVSS J105817+195209
OA 292
OHIO A 292
OHIO L 293
OL 293
PKS 1055+20
PKS 1055+201
PKS J1058+1951
QSO B1055+20
QSO B1055+2007
QSO B1055+2008
QSO B1055+201
QSO J1058+1951
VCS1 J1058+1951
VRO 20.10.06
VSOP J1058+1951
VSOP J1058+1952


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:58:17.90083033   19:51:50.8694838
or
164.57458679304   19.864130412167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools