Source 1054-234

Source information

Name: 1054-234

Other names
Gaia DR1 3536998717507533440
ICRF J105724.4-234201
IERS B1054-234
IVS B1054-234
NVSS J105724-234200
OHIO L -290
OL -290
PKS 1054-234
PKS J1057-2341
VCS1 J1057-2342


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:57:24.42123757   -23:42:01.7117534
or
164.35175515654   -23.700475487056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools