Source 1051+397

Source information

Name: 1051+397

Other names
7C 105142.20+394413.00
FIRST J105432.4+392812
ICRF J105432.4+392812
IVS B1051+397
NVSS J105432+392812
VCS6 J1054+3928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:54:32.42221885   39:28:12.3829470
or
163.63509257854   39.470106374167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools