Source 1049-726

Source information

Name: 1049-726

Other names
Gaia DR1 5229310012176926080
ICRF J105045.2-725432
IERS B1049-726
IVS B1049-726
PKS 1049-726
PKS J1050-7254


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:50:45.24978234   -72:54:32.3101466
or
162.68854075975   -72.908975040722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools