Source 1049-650

Source information

Name: 1049-650

Other names
ICRF J105123.5-651808
IERS B1049-650
PKS 1049-650
PKS J1051-6518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:51:23.52113248   -65:18:08.6245812
or
162.84800471867   -65.302395717

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools