Source 1048-526

Source information

Name: 1048-526

Other names
ICRF J105038.0-524948
IERS B1048-526


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:50:38.02843312   -52:49:48.3280597
or
162.65845180467   -52.830091127694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools