Source 1048+347

Source information

Name: 1048+347

Other names
7C 1048+3446
7C 104810.03+344607.26
7C 104810.40+344611.00
FIRST J105058.1+343010
FIRST J105058.1+343011
ICRF J105058.1+343010
IVS B1048+347
NVSS J105058+343010
OHIO L 380
OL 380
QSO B1048+347
VCS1 J1050+3430


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:50:58.12304271   34:30:10.9380228
or
162.74217934462   34.503038339667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools