Source 1048+207

Source information

Name: 1048+207

Other names
Gaia DR1 3988254404263350656
ICRF J105101.3+202719
IERS B1048+207
IVS B1048+207
NVSS J105101+202720
VCS3 J1051+2027


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:51:01.37429053   20:27:19.9701255
or
162.75572621054   20.455547257083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools