Source 1045-620

Source information

Name: 1045-620

Other names
ICRF J104742.9-621714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:47:42.95229991   -62:17:14.6339246
or
161.92896791629   -62.287398312389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools