Source 1045+019

Source information

Name: 1045+019

Other names
FIRST J104822.8+014147
ICRF J104822.8+014148
IVS B1045+019
NVSS J104822+014147
PKS 1045+019
PKS J1048+0141
VCS1 J1048+0141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:48:22.86793321   01:41:48.1139712
or
162.09528305504   1.6966983253333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools