Source 1045+011

Source information

Name: 1045+011

Other names
FIRST J104807.7+005543
ICRF J104807.7+005543
IVS B1045+011
NVSS J104807+005543
VCS1 J1048+0055


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:48:07.74459815   00:55:43.4818043
or
162.03226915896   0.92874494563889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools