Source 1044+007

Source information

Name: 1044+007

Other names
Gaia DR1 3806557462073974016
ICRF J104706.8+002937
IERS B1044+007
IVS B1044+007
VCS5 J1047+0029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:47:06.86400452   00:29:37.0834672
or
161.77860001883   0.49363429644444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools