Source 1043-291

Source information

Name: 1043-291

Other names
Gaia DR1 5454918425120317184
ICRF J104540.6-292726
IERS B1043-291
IVS B1043-291
NVSS J104540-292725
PKS 1043-291
PKS J1045-2927
VCS1 J1045-2927
VCS6 J1045-2927


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:45:40.62569393   -29:27:26.3345299
or
161.41927372471   -29.457315147194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools