Source 0723-008

Source information

Name: 0723-008

Other names
Gaia DR1 3062271721672656128
ICRF J072550.6-005456
IERS B0723-008
IVS B0723-008
NVSS J072550-005458
OHIO I -039
OI -039
PKS 0723-00
PKS 0723-008
PKS J0725-0054
QSO B0723-007
QSO B0723-008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:25:50.63991258   -00:54:56.5430511
or
111.46099963575   -0.91570640308333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools