Source 1043+541

Source information

Name: 1043+541

Other names
7C 104320.89+541017.00
FIRST J104624.0+535426
Gaia DR1 849792539740461440
ICRF J104624.0+535426
IERS B1043+541
IVS B1043+541
NVSS J104624+535426
VCS1 J1046+5354


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:46:24.03840297   53:54:26.2352885
or
161.60016001237   53.907287580139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools