Source 1042+178

Source information

Name: 1042+178

Other names
FIRST J104514.3+173547
Gaia DR1 3982821373716336896
ICRF J104514.3+173548
IVS B1042+178
NVSS J104514+173548
QSO B1042+178A
VCS1 J1045+1735
VCS4 J1045+1735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:45:14.35977816   17:35:48.0837677
or
161.309832409   17.596689935472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools