Source 1041+536

Source information

Name: 1041+536

Other names
6C 104104+533830
7C 104107.09+533804.00
FIRST J104410.6+532220
Gaia DR1 849389568728999040
ICRF J104410.6+532220
IERS B1041+536
IVS B1041+536
NVSS J104410+532220
OHIO L 569
OL 569
VCS1 J1044+5322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:44:10.67299274   53:22:20.5407222
or
161.04447080308   53.372372422833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools