Source 1036-431

Source information

Name: 1036-431

Other names
Gaia DR1 5367915856723360000
ICRF J103814.6-432545
IERS B1036-431
IVS B1036-431
PKS 1036-431
VCS3 J1038-4325


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:38:14.69660275   -43:25:45.8871342
or
159.56123584479   -43.429413092833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools