Source 1036-154

Source information

Name: 1036-154

Other names
ICRF J103906.7-154106
IVS B1036-154
NVSS J103906-154107
OHIO L -161
OL -161
PKS 1036-15
PKS 1036-154
PKS J1039-1541
QSO B1036-154
VCS1 J1039-1541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:39:06.70512972   -15:41:06.6918119
or
159.7779380405   -15.685192169972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools