Source 1036+054

Source information

Name: 1036+054

Other names
FIRST J103846.8+051229
ICRF J103846.7+051229
IVS B1036+054
NVSS J103846+051229
PKS 1036+054
PKS J1038+0512
QSO B1036+054
VCS1 J1038+0512


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:38:46.77987408   05:12:29.0867216
or
159.694916142   5.2080796448889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools