Source 1035-281

Source information

Name: 1035-281

Other names
Gaia DR1 5455953134282386304
ICRF J103742.4-282304
IERS B1035-281
IVS B1035-281
NVSS J103742-282304
OHIO L -260
OL -260
PKS 1035-28
PKS 1035-281
VCS1 J1037-2823


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:37:42.45742396   -28:23:04.1083029
or
159.42690593317   -28.384474528583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools