Source 1035+430

Source information

Name: 1035+430

Other names
7C 103522.60+430011.00
FIRST J103818.1+424442
Gaia DR1 780731286687369600
ICRF J103818.1+424442
IVS B1035+430
NVSS J103818+424442
VCS5 J1038+4244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:38:18.19054496   42:44:42.7599552
or
159.57579393733   42.745211098667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools