Source 1035+046

Source information

Name: 1035+046

Other names
FIRST J103739.3+042401
Gaia DR1 3858618547375379584
ICRF J103739.3+042401
IERS B1035+046
IVS B1035+046
NVSS J103739+042401
VCS5 J1037+0424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:37:39.33956631   04:24:01.7465044
or
159.41391485962   4.4004851401111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools