Source 0722+145

Source information

Name: 0722+145

Other names
4C 14.23
Gaia DR1 3166823182847298432
ICRF J072516.8+142513
IERS B0722+145
IVS B0722+145
NVSS J072516+142513
PKS 0722+145
PKS J0725+1425
QSO B0722+145
QSO J0725+1425


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:25:16.80776465   14:25:13.7465925
or
111.32003235271   14.420485164583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools