Source 1034-374

Source information

Name: 1034-374

Other names
Gaia DR1 5441400238894822784
ICRF J103653.4-374415
IERS B1034-374
IVS B1034-374
NVSS J103653-374410
PKS 1034-374
PKS J1036-3744
QSO B1034-374
VCS4 J1036-3744


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:36:53.43960110   -37:44:15.0658359
or
159.22266500458   -37.73751828775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools