Source 1032+509

Source information

Name: 1032+509

Other names
FIRST J103506.0+504006
ICRF J103506.0+504006
IVS B1032+509
NVSS J103506+504006
VCS1 J1035+5040
VCS6 J1035+5040


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:35:06.01947463   50:40:06.1014968
or
158.77508114429   50.668361526889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools