Source 1030-357

Source information

Name: 1030-357

Other names
Gaia DR1 5444022436688263168
ICRF J103307.6-360156
IERS B1030-357
IVS B1030-357
NVSS J103307-360200
PKS 1030-357
PKS J1033-3601
QSO B1030-357
VCS3 J1033-3601


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:33:07.66078944   -36:01:56.8130232
or
158.281919956   -36.032448062

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools