Source 1030+611

Source information

Name: 1030+611

Other names
6C 103031+610629
7C 103032.79+610638.00
8C 1030+611
FIRST J103351.4+605107
Gaia DR1 1048060496550812416
ICRF J103351.4+605107
IVS B1030+611
NVSS J103351+605107
OHIO L 651
OL 651
VCS1 J1033+6051


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:33:51.42899401   60:51:07.3351092
or
158.46428747504   60.852037530333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools