Source 1029-137

Source information

Name: 1029-137

Other names
ICRF J103206.2-140019
IERS B1029-137
IVS B1029-137
NVSS J103206-140019
VCS5 J1032-1400


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:32:06.22678007   -14:00:19.4685695
or
158.02594491696   -14.005407935972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools