Source 0716+714

Source information

Name: 0716+714

Other names
6C 071614+712619
7C 071610.69+712601.00
8C 0716+714
Gaia DR1 1111278498138043264
Gaia DR3 1111278502434316672
ICRF J072153.4+712036
IERS B0716+714
IVS B0716+714
NVSS J072153+712036
PKS 0716+71
PKS 0716+714
QSO B0716+714
QSO J0721+7120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:21:53.44847569   71:20:36.3634294
or
110.47270198204   71.343434285944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools