Source 1029-041

Source information

Name: 1029-041

Other names
ICRF J103155.0-042352
IVS B1029-041
VCS5 J1031-0423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:31:55.00181946   -04:23:52.8699208
or
157.97917424775   -4.3980194224444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools