Source 1027+749

Source information

Name: 1027+749

Other names
6C 102716+745713
7C 102714.40+745724.00
Gaia DR1 1126525219722017536
ICRF J103122.0+744158
IERS B1027+749
IVS B1027+749
NVSS J103122+744158
VCS1 J1031+7441


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:31:22.02402741   74:41:58.3452307
or
157.84176678087   74.699540341861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools