Source 1026+055

Source information

Name: 1026+055

Other names
FIRST J102921.8+051939
Gaia DR2 3861917528934632960
ICRF J102921.8+051938
IERS B1026+055
IVS B1026+055
NVSS J102921+051938
VCS6 J1029+0519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:29:21.83063886   05:19:38.7794415
or
157.34096099525   5.32743873375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools