Source 1025+242

Source information

Name: 1025+242

Other names
FIRST J102821.2+240121
Gaia DR2 722779052444073216
ICRF J102821.2+240121
IERS B1025+242
IVS B1025+242
NVSS J102821+240122
VCS5 J1028+2401


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:28:21.25993451   24:01:21.7729985
or
157.08858306046   24.022714721806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools