Source 1024+483

Source information

Name: 1024+483

Other names
6C 102411+481803
6C 102412+481748
7C 102409.40+481832.00
FIRST J102713.0+480313
Gaia DR1 834486856845686272
ICRF J102713.0+480313
IVS B1024+483
NVSS J102713+480313
VCS1 J1027+4803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:27:13.07992578   48:03:13.5351738
or
156.80449969075   48.0537597705

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools