Source 1023-049

Source information

Name: 1023-049

Other names
Gaia DR1 3779151722434566400
ICRF J102545.4-050954
IERS B1023-049
IVS B1023-049
VCS5 J1025-0509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:25:45.42296693   -05:09:54.1321755
or
156.43926236221   -5.1650367154167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools