Source 1023+747

Source information

Name: 1023+747

Other names
6C 102317+744319
Gaia DR1 1126515873874672256
ICRF J102724.1+742826
IERS B1023+747
IVS B1023+747
NVSS J102724+742826
VCS5 J1027+7428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:27:24.14683185   74:28:26.0975165
or
156.85061179937   74.473915976806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools