Source 1022-665

Source information

Name: 1022-665

Other names
ICRF J102343.5-664648
IERS B1022-665
IVS B1022-665


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:23:43.53319662   -66:46:48.7176018
or
155.93138831925   -66.780199333833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools