Source 0711+356

Source information

Name: 0711+356

Other names
7C 071105.79+353949.00
FIRST J071424.8+353439
Gaia DR1 897561062927548160
ICRF J071424.8+353439
IERS B0711+356
IVS B0711+356
NVSS J071424+353439
OHIO I 318
OI 318
QSO B0711+35
QSO B0711+356
VCS1 J0714+3534
VSOP J0714+3534


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:14:24.81748958   35:34:39.7954831
or
108.60340620658   35.577720967528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools