Source 1021-323

Source information

Name: 1021-323

Other names
Gaia DR1 5448658321309140352
ICRF J102400.4-323416
IERS B1021-323
IVS B1021-323
NVSS J102400-323415
PKS 1021-323
PKS J1024-3234
QSO J1024-3234
VCS3 J1024-3234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:24:00.42387441   -32:34:16.0579622
or
156.00176614337   -32.571127211722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools