Source 1020-097

Source information

Name: 1020-097

Other names
Gaia DR2 3767928663652302336
ICRF J102257.5-095822
IERS B1020-097
IVS B1020-097
NVSS J102257-095822
VCS5 J1022-0958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:22:57.51760168   -09:58:22.5964776
or
155.73965667367   -9.972943466

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools